I can guarantee that this will NOT be the most important thing you read today. At least I hope not.
After thinking about it some more, I've updated my top-ten list. Again, not necessarily the best, most meaningful movies, just ones I enjoy.
10. Rocky
9. The Empire Strikes Back
8. Raising Arizona
7. Dumb & Dumber
6. Waiting for Guffman
5. Zoolander
4. Mystery Men
3. The Fugitive
2. The Bourne Identity
1. Raiders of the Lost Ark
Honorable mentions: Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade The Bourne Supremacy, The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe, The Princess Bride, Mission Impossible, The Italian Job, Tombstone, The Peacemaker, Maverick, The Hudsucker Proxy, Napoleon Dynamite, UHF, The Muppet Movie, The Return of the Pink Panther, Back to the Future, Clear and Present Danger, Patriot Games, The Untouchables, The Karate Kid I & II, Star Wars Episode IV, Batman, Ishtar, Luther.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
4 comments:
I'm very surprised that Mystery Men scored so high...higher than waiting for Guffman and Zoolander?! But to accurately list your top ten list, you must list your top ten list accurately...so sounds good to me.
Just went with my gut;).
So what about Bill and Ted's excellant adventure?
DEFINITELY top 100 for Bill & Ted's. Definitely not top 10.
Post a Comment